Committees & Boards

VILLAGE OF CONSORT: COMMITTEES & BOARDS

INTERNAL COMMITTEES

Transportation

Councillor Ward

Deputy Mayor Romaniuk

Emergency Services           

Councillor Stillings

Councillor Ward

 Utilities Services                  

Councillor Kroeger

Deputy Mayor Romaniuk

Disaster Services              

Councillor Stillings

Mayor Owens

Councillor Kroeger

Deputy Director of Disaster Services

Mayor Owens

 EXTERNAL COMMITTEES

Acadia Foundation

Councillor Dale Kroeger

Big Country Waste Management Commission

Councillor Calvin Ward

PEP

Mayor Tony Owens

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Wanda Diakow – Economic Development Officer

Canadian Badlands

Councillor Dale Kroeger

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Consort Chamber of Commerce

Councillor Dale Kroeger

Consort Library Board

Council Representatives       Councillor Dale Kroeger

At Large Members

Pat Rutledge

Erin Day

Alicia Dedora

Norah Surcon

Jodi Kurek

Gerry Bourassa

Heather Gilmer

Valerie Kosowski

East Central Ambulance Board

Mayor Tony Owens

East Central Housing Society

Mayor Tony Owens

E911 Call Answer Society

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Marigold Library Board

Councillor Dale Kroeger

Consort & District Medical Centre Society

Councillor Roxanne Stillings

Councillor Calvin Ward

Consort Minor Sport Board

Rec Director Jordie Dawson

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Municipal Planning Commission

Mayor Tony Owens

Councillor Roxanne Stillings

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Neutral Hills Adult Learning Society/FCSS

Councillor Roxanne Stillings

Palliser Regional Municipal Services

Councillor Calvin Ward

Shirley McClellan Regional Water Commission

Mayor Tony Owens

Consort & District Recreation Association

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Coronation/Consort Victim Services

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Regional Assessment Review Board

Terry McMahon

Regional Disaster Services Advisory Committee

Councillor Roxanne Stillings

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Inter-Agency Committee

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Consort Weed Appeals Board

Mayor Tony Owens

Councillor Calvin Ward

Councillor Dale Kroeger

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Councillor Roxanne Stillings

Secretary                         CAO Monique Jeffrey

Weed Inspector

Justine Simpson

Consort Subdivision & Development Appeal Board

Donnie Vincett

Jim Isaman

Janice Hebert

Tim Smawley

Taryl Abt

Secretary – Vacant

Consort and District Economic Development Advisory Committee

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Highway #41 Pheasant Festival Association

Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

CAO Monique Jeffrey

Municipal Intern Quinton Flint

Ec Dev Officer – Wanda Diakow

 


    No Twitter Messages.
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Twitter