INTERNAL COMMITTEES

Transportation

  • Councillor Ward
  • Deputy Mayor Romaniuk

Emergency Services           

  • Councillor Stillings
  • Councillor Ward

 Utilities Services                  

  • Councillor Kroeger
  • Deputy Mayor Romaniuk

Disaster Services              

  • Councillor Stillings
  • Mayor Owens
  • Councillor Kroeger

Deputy Director of Disaster Services

  • Mayor Owens

EXTERNAL COMMITTEES

Acadia Foundation

  • Councillor Dale Kroeger

Big Country Waste Management Commission

  • Councillor Calvin Ward

PEP

  • Mayor Tony Owens
  • CAO Monique Jeffrey
  • Wanda Diakow – Economic Development Officer

Canadian Badlands

  • Councillor Dale Kroeger
  • CAO Monique Jeffrey

Consort Chamber of Commerce

  • Councillor Dale Kroeger

Consort Library Board

Council Representatives:

  • Councillor Dale Kroeger

At Large Members:

  • Pat Rutledge
  • Erin Day
  • Alicia Dedora
  • Norah Surcon
  • Jodi Kurek
  • Gerry Bourassa
  • Heather Gilmer
  • Valerie Kosowski

East Central Ambulance Board

  • Mayor Tony Owens

East Central Housing Society

  • Mayor Tony Owens

E911 Call Answer Society

  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Marigold Library Board

  • Councillor Dale Kroeger

Consort & District Medical Centre Society

  • Councillor Roxanne Stillings
  • Councillor Calvin Ward

Consort Minor Sport Board

  • Rec Director Jordie Dawson
  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Municipal Planning Commission

  • Mayor Tony Owens
  • Councillor Roxanne Stillings
  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Neutral Hills Adult Learning Society/FCSS

  • Councillor Roxanne Stillings

Palliser Regional Municipal Services

  • Councillor Calvin Ward

Shirley McClellan Regional Water Commission

  • Mayor Tony Owens

Consort & District Recreation Association

  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk
  • CAO Monique Jeffrey

Coronation/Consort Victim Services

  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk

Regional Assessment Review Board

  • Terry McMahon

Regional Disaster Services Advisory Committee

  • Councillor Roxanne Stillings
  • CAO Monique Jeffrey

Inter-Agency Committee

  • CAO Monique Jeffrey

Consort Weed Appeals Board

  • Mayor Tony Owens
  • Councillor Calvin Ward
  • Councillor Dale Kroeger
  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk
  • Councillor Roxanne Stillings
  • Secretary: CAO Monique Jeffrey

Weed Inspector

  • Justine Simpson

Consort Subdivision & Development Appeal Board

  • Donnie Vincett
  • Jim Isaman
  • Janice Hebert
  • Tim Smawley
  • Taryl Abt
  • Secretary – Vacant

Consort and District Economic Development Advisory Committee

  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk
  • CAO Monique Jeffrey

Highway #41 Pheasant Festival Association

  • Deputy Mayor Bryan Romaniuk
  • CAO Monique Jeffrey
  • Municipal Intern Quinton Flint
  • Ec Dev Officer – Wanda Diakow